E X H I B I T I O N

DON’T MISS ALL THESE EXCITING EXPERIENCE ZONES!

C3 AFA JAKARTA 2017 FLOOR PLAN

NOTE: Floor plan is not drawn to scale and is correct at time of print. C3AFA reserves the right to change the booth placement and content offerings.

NOTE: Floor plan is not drawn to scale and is correct at time of print. C3AFA reserves the right to change the booth placement and content offerings.

  • CH01: Neko Fingerprint
  • CH02: Kurashiki Engi
  • CH03: Moedish
  • CH04: Euforia Visual Works
  • CH05: Leoren x Kukla
  • CH06: Dango Kyoudai
  • CH07: Atelier Karrakon
  • CH08: Popurin
  • CH09: Kuso Taisa & Waroeng PKK
  • CH10: Despero Fangals
  • CH11: April’s Daughter
  • CH12: YAMKIO
  • CH13: Decogatari
  • CH14: Sugar Princess
  • CH15: BÉDA Clo
  • CH16: Squash Alternative Works
  • CH17: Figure Photo Studio
  • CH18: Ladder Bros
  • CH19: Kiwi Kotak
  • CH20: Sekiranun x XiaoKen
  • CH21: Markgraf
  • CH22: Magna Tea
  • CH22, CH23, CH24: Tomodachi Thailand
  • CH27, CH28: pythonKID & MONKID
  • CH29: Polaris Circle
  • CH30: Imasoku Circle
  • CH31, CH32: T.wolv, Takogals & Ernn
  • CH33: Pitscraft
  • CH34: Kei City Collection
  • CH35: Mimi N – FutarinoKizuna
  • CH36: Kaiuku
  • CH37, CH38: Ningyoo Shoppu
  • CH39: ARTOFANS
  • CH40: New Leaf
  • CH41: Donat
  • CH42: ASIA Full House
  • CH43: BELLPICKLE X MOCHIBATU
  • CH44: MONEI
  • CH45: Vartistel Port
  • CH46: Arc Turia
  • CH47: Japanshopid

AKIBA STAGE SCHEDULE

18 AUG friday

TIME STAGE SEGMENT
11:00AM Cosplayer Showcase:
Ying Tze
11:45AM Cosplayer Showcase:
Clarissa Punipun
12:30PM LIVE ART COMPETITION:
Art Duel Exhibition Match
01:30PM Cosplayer Showcase:
M.G.
02:00PM Cosplayer Showcase:
Naru
02:30PM Special Performance:
Domobics by NHK WORLD
03:05PM Cosplayer Meet & Greet:
DD-Tenka
03:45PM Special Appearance:
PIKACHU Special Appearance
04:15PM Cosplayer Meet & Greet:
Cosplay All Stars
Featuring: Clarissa Punipun, DD-Tenka, M.G., Naru, Ying Tze
05:00PM Special Performances:
ANiBEATS! @ AKIBA STAGE
Featuring: Angelyn, Lazurite, REDSHiFT, SOBA, USAGI, YUMI
08:00PM STAGE END

19 AUG saturday

TIME STAGE SEGMENT
11:00AM Cosplayer Autograph:
DD-Tenka
11:40AM Cosplayer Meet & Greet:
M.G.
12:20PM Special Appearance:
PIKACHU Special Appearance
12:50PM Cosplayer Meet & Greet:
Naru
01:30PM Special Artiste Showcase:
May’n
02:00PM Special Performance:
Domobics by NHK WORLD
02:35PM Cosplayer Showcase:
Enako
03:10PM Special Stage:
Sound Voltex
03:30PM Special Performance:
NICO NICO @ AKIBA STAGE
Featuring: Anisong Fitness, Eve, CLEANERO, Takaaki Natsushiro, USAGI
06:45PM STAGE END

20 AUG sunday

TIME STAGE SEGMENT
11:00AM Special Showcase:
Angelyn
11:30AM Cosplayer Meet & Greet:
Clarissa Punipun
12:15PM Cosplayer Showcase:
Ying Tze
01:00PM Live Art Competition:
ART DUEL FINALS
02:00PM Special Performance:
Domobics by NHK WORLD
02:30PM Special Performance:
NICO NICO @ AKIBA STAGE
Featuring: Takaaki Natsushiro and USAGI
04:00PM Cosplay Competition:
The Cosplay Singles!
Featuring: Clarissa Punipun, DD-Tenka, Enako, M.G., Naru, Ying Tze
05:00PM Special Performance:
NICO NICO @ AKIBA STAGE
Featuring: Anisong Fitness, EVE and CLEANERO
07:00PM Special Appearance:
PIKACHU Special Appearance
07:30PM STAGE END

AKIBA STAGE GUESTS

Angelyn

• AKIBA STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

愛川 こずえ Kozue Aikawa

• MINI STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

Lazurite

• AKIBA STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

REDSHiFT

• AKIBA STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

朝比奈 さくら Sakura Asahina

(voiced by Yuuki Takada)
• MINI STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

SOBA

• AKIBA STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

USAGI

• AKIBA STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

やっこ Yakko

• MINI STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

YUMI

• AKIBA STAGE SPECIAL GUEST •

Clarissa Punipun

• Star Cosplayer •
INDONESIA

DD-Tenka

• Star Cosplayer •
CHINA

Enako

• Star Cosplayer •
JAPAN

M.G.

• Star Cosplayer •
HONG KONG

Naru

• Star Cosplayer •
INDONESIA

Ying Tze

• Star Cosplayer •
MALAYSIA

For more updates: AFA Facebook

For general enquiries please contact us: contact@animefestival.asia

日本語のお問い合わせ先: jp@sozo.sg